Is Podravka Pasteurized Beets 660g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • salt and natural flavour

salt and natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Beet, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt And Natural Flavour

Check Podravka Pasteurized Beets 660g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Podravka Pasteurized Beets 660g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping