Is Pogo Koréen pomme de terre mozzarella Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POMME DE TERRE, PÂTE DE VIANDE DE POISSON (BRÈME, SUCRE, D-SORBITOL, RÉGULATEUR DE PH), HUILE DE PALME, AMIDON DE BLE, SUCRE PROTÉINE DE SOJA, MOZZARELLA FROMGAE FARINE DE BLÉ, SUCRE, AMIDON MODIFIÉIAMIDON DE TAPIOCA), FARINE DE RIZ GLUANT, MIX POUDRE DE LAIT(LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ EN POUDRE LA POUDRE DE LACTOSERUM), SHORTENING (HUILE DE POIS), BLANC D'UN OEUF, SUCRE, EAU CONTIENT : BLÉ, LAIT, OEUF, POISSON(DORADE)

Check Pogo Koréen pomme de terre mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go