Is Pointrine de dinde Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey breast, Water, Potato starch, Sea salt, White vinegar, Flavour (contains pea fibre), Cane sugar, Smoke flavour, Smoke. May contain: Egg. This product contains pea protein. It may not be suitable for those with peanut allergy. Ingrédients : Poitrine de dinde, Eau, Fécule de pomme de terre, Sel de mer, Vinaigre blanc, Saveur (contient fibres de pois), Sucre de canne, Saveur de fumée, Fumée. Peut contenir : CEufs. Ce produit contient des protéines de pois et peut ne pas convenir aux personnes ayant des allergies aux arachides.
Check Pointrine de dinde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pointrine de dinde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice


