Is Poitrine de poulet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, Water, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan, Potato starch, Sodium phosphate, Sodium nitrite, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrate, Spice extracts, Natural smoke.

Check Poitrine de poulet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep