Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar Dairy Free?

Description
The Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz jar is a delicious and natural spreadable fruit. It is made from 100% natural fruit, with no added sugar. People love the flavor of this jam and appreciate that it is a healthier option without sacrificing taste. The blueberry flavor is particularly popular among consumers. With its convenient jar packaging, this product is perfect for spreading on toast, muffins, or other baked goods.

Description
The Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz jar is a delicious and natural spreadable fruit. It is made from 100% natural fruit, with no added sugar. People love the flavor of this jam and appreciate that it is a healthier option without sacrificing taste. The blueberry flavor is particularly popular among consumers. With its convenient jar packaging, this product is perfect for spreading on toast, muffins, or other baked goods.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Blueberries, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor
Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


