Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz jar is a delicious and natural spreadable fruit. It is made from 100% natural fruit, with no added sugar. People love the flavor of this jam and appreciate that it is a healthier option without sacrificing taste. The blueberry flavor is particularly popular among consumers. With its convenient jar packaging, this product is perfect for spreading on toast, muffins, or other baked goods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Blueberries, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor

Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking