Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz jar is a delicious and natural spreadable fruit. It is made from 100% natural fruit, with no added sugar. People love the flavor of this jam and appreciate that it is a healthier option without sacrificing taste. The blueberry flavor is particularly popular among consumers. With its convenient jar packaging, this product is perfect for spreading on toast, muffins, or other baked goods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Blueberries, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor

Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking