Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar Vegetarian?

Description
The Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz jar is a delicious and natural spreadable fruit. It is made from 100% natural fruit, with no added sugar. People love the flavor of this jam and appreciate that it is a healthier option without sacrificing taste. The blueberry flavor is particularly popular among consumers. With its convenient jar packaging, this product is perfect for spreading on toast, muffins, or other baked goods.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz jar is a delicious and natural spreadable fruit. It is made from 100% natural fruit, with no added sugar. People love the flavor of this jam and appreciate that it is a healthier option without sacrificing taste. The blueberry flavor is particularly popular among consumers. With its convenient jar packaging, this product is perfect for spreading on toast, muffins, or other baked goods.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Blueberries, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor
Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Blueberry 10oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


