Is POLANER, ALL FRUIT, SPREADABLE FRUIT, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Seedless blackberry spread offers bright, balanced blackberry flavor and smooth, thick spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and crackers, it also appears in baking, glazes, and cheese pairings. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, easy spreading consistency, and convenient jar packaging, while some occasionally comment on sweetness and spread thickness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seedless blackberry spread offers bright, balanced blackberry flavor and smooth, thick spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, bagels, and crackers, it also appears in baking, glazes, and cheese pairings. Reviewers note authentic fruit taste, easy spreading consistency, and convenient jar packaging, while some occasionally comment on sweetness and spread thickness.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Blackberries, Water, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check POLANER, ALL FRUIT, SPREADABLE FRUIT, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLANER, ALL FRUIT, SPREADABLE FRUIT, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
POLANER, ALL FRUIT, SPREADABLE FRUIT, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


