Is POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Seedless blackberry preserves deliver bright blackberry flavor and a smooth, jammy texture with soft fruit pieces; they spread easily on toast, bagels, and crackers, and are commonly paired with peanut butter, cream cheese, or yogurt. Reviewers often note consistent taste, good spreadability, and reliable jar-to-jar quality across purchases over time.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seedless blackberry preserves deliver bright blackberry flavor and a smooth, jammy texture with soft fruit pieces; they spread easily on toast, bagels, and crackers, and are commonly paired with peanut butter, cream cheese, or yogurt. Reviewers often note consistent taste, good spreadability, and reliable jar-to-jar quality across purchases over time.
Ingredients
Water (Not In Regular Preserves) Blackberries (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Preserves), Polydextrose (Not In Regular Preserves), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum (Not In Regular Preserves), Natural Flavor (Not In Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not In Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not In Regular Preserves), Red 40 (Not In Regular Preserves) And Blue 1 (Not In Regular Preserves).
Check POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


