Is POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seedless blackberry preserves deliver bright blackberry flavor and a smooth, jammy texture with soft fruit pieces; they spread easily on toast, bagels, and crackers, and are commonly paired with peanut butter, cream cheese, or yogurt. Reviewers often note consistent taste, good spreadability, and reliable jar-to-jar quality across purchases over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Not In Regular Preserves) Blackberries (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Preserves), Polydextrose (Not In Regular Preserves), Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum (Not In Regular Preserves), Natural Flavor (Not In Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not In Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not In Regular Preserves), Red 40 (Not In Regular Preserves) And Blue 1 (Not In Regular Preserves).

Check POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES SPREAD, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking