Is POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF: STEARIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICA.
Check POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Morton® Lite Salt, Low Sodium for a Heart Healthy Salt Alternative, 11 oz Canister
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


