Is Polenta Valsugana Express with Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered butter
- milk
- powdered skimmed milk
- casein
- whey
- cheese 5
- powdered cheese mix
powdered butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal 74,3%, Powdered Cheese Mix (Cheese 5,2%, Whey, Casein, Salt, Aromas), Powdered Skimmed Milk, Powdered Butter, Salt, Aromas, Yeast Extract, Onion, Garlic
Check Polenta Valsugana Express with Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polenta Valsugana Express with Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Polenta Valsugana Express with Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


