Is POLISH KIELBASA CHICKEN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • collagen casing
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, CORN SYRUP AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASING.

Check POLISH KIELBASA CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking