Is Polk's® Meat Products Ham Steaks 16 oz. Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Polk's® Meat Products Ham Steaks 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polk's® Meat Products Ham Steaks 16 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSide Dish