Is Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring of parsley
  • natural flavouring of garlic
  • lactic acid

natural flavouring of parsley

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Peppers 57%, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavouring of Parsley, Natural Flavouring of Garlic

Check Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polli Grilled Peppers in Oil 190g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishSandwich