Is Polli Party Artichokes With Mint 80G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Grilled Artichokes 94% (Artichokes, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Wine Vinegar, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid) (Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Wild Mint 0.2%
Check Polli Party Artichokes With Mint 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polli Party Artichokes With Mint 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Polli Party Artichokes With Mint 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


