Is Polly O Cheese Part Skim Ricotta Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Vinegar, Milkfat, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum
Check Polly O Cheese Part Skim Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polly O Cheese Part Skim Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polly O Cheese Part Skim Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichTopping


