Is Polo Original Mint Tube 34g Oat Free?
Description
Small circular mint candies deliver a strong, clean peppermint flavor with a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually; commonly used as a breath refresher after meals, during travel or at work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, convenient portable packaging, consistent quality and nostalgic appeal across multiple purchases and repeat buying behavior.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small circular mint candies deliver a strong, clean peppermint flavor with a hard, smooth texture that dissolves gradually; commonly used as a breath refresher after meals, during travel or at work. Reviewers note long-lasting taste, convenient portable packaging, consistent quality and nostalgic appeal across multiple purchases and repeat buying behavior.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Stearic Acid, Mint Oils
Check Polo Original Mint Tube 34g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polo Original Mint Tube 34g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Good for nausea
They are mints, and they help with nausea when you have stomach issues.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Polo Original Mint Tube 34g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


