Is Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Mint Oils
Check Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Polo Sugar Free Mint Tube 33.4g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Roll


