Is Polyethylene glycol Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

polyethylene glycol 3350 increases frequency of bowel movements and softens the drug facts active ingredient (in each dose) polyethylene glycol 3350, 17 g (cap filled to line),,, purpose ,,,,osmotic laxative use t relieves occasional constipation (irregularity) i generally produces a bowel movement in 1 to 3 days warnings allergy alert: do not use if you are allergic to polyethylene glycol do not use if you have kidney disease, except under the advice and supervision of a doctor ask a doctor before use if you have i nausea, vomiting or abdominal pain la sudden change in bowel habits that lasts over 2 weeks irritable bowel syndrome teking

Check Polyethylene glycol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking