Is Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crispy bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor and airy, crunchy texture. Often used as children's snacks, lunchbox additions, party nibbles, or casual on-the-go treats. Reviewers praise the playful shape and satisfying crunch while noting the taste is relatively mild and portions are convenient for sharing and easy portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder

Check Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pom-Bear Original Multipack Crisps 6x13g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish