Is Pom-Bear Original Potato Snack 6x13g Soy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory, slightly salty flavor with an airy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles, reviewers note child appeal, consistent crispness and convenient multipacks, with occasional comments about grease, broken pieces and limited seasoning variety and easy sharing options.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory, slightly salty flavor with an airy, crisp texture; commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles, reviewers note child appeal, consistent crispness and convenient multipacks, with occasional comments about grease, broken pieces and limited seasoning variety and easy sharing options.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil (28%), Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Paprika Powder
Check Pom-Bear Original Potato Snack 6x13g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom-Bear Original Potato Snack 6x13g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


