Is POMEGRANATE ACUA FRESCA POMEGRANATE AND LEMON JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Sugar, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Natural Flavors.
Check POMEGRANATE ACUA FRESCA POMEGRANATE AND LEMON JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE ACUA FRESCA POMEGRANATE AND LEMON JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE ACUA FRESCA POMEGRANATE AND LEMON JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


