Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apple juice from concentrate (filtered water and apple juice concentrate), apple puree, pomegranate and grape juices from concentrate (filtered water, pomegranate and grape juice concentrates), blueberry puree, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin e acetate (vitamin e)

Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY FLAVORED BLEND OF APPLE, POMEGRANATE, GRAPE AND BLUEBERRY JUICES PARTIALLY FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ANTIOXIDANT VITAMINS C AND E, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep