Is POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY SPARKLING BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
- biotin cholecalciferol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA, GUM ACACIA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ESTER GUM, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BLUE 1, BIOTIN CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12).
Check POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY SPARKLING BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY SPARKLING BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


