Is POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Apple And Organic Pomegranate Juices From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Pomegranate Flavor, Organic Black Carrot Juice From Concentrate (Color)
Check POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


