Is POMEGRANATE-MANGO PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, POMEGRANATE-MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (POMEGRANATE POWDER, RASPBERRY POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, KALE POWDER, APPLE POWDER, BEET POWDER, CARROT POWDER, CRANBERRY POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, STRAWBERRY POWDER, TOMATO POWDER), ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA. CONTAINS <2%: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (EXTRACTED FROM NATURAL STEVIA LEAF), XANTHAN GUM, ZINC OXIDE.
Check POMEGRANATE-MANGO PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, POMEGRANATE-MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE-MANGO PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, POMEGRANATE-MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


