Is POMEGRANATE-MANGO PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, POMEGRANATE-MANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (POMEGRANATE POWDER, RASPBERRY POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, KALE POWDER, APPLE POWDER, BEET POWDER, CARROT POWDER, CRANBERRY POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, STRAWBERRY POWDER, TOMATO POWDER), ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, ACACIA. CONTAINS <2%: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (EXTRACTED FROM NATURAL STEVIA LEAF), XANTHAN GUM, ZINC OXIDE.
Check POMEGRANATE-MANGO PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, POMEGRANATE-MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE-MANGO PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, POMEGRANATE-MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


