Is POMEGRANATE MINT ENERGY TEA, POMEGRANATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- natural flavors
- natural mint flavor
- natural lime flavor
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA, SODIUM CITRATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, BLACK TEA, L-THEANINE, VITAMIN B-3, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN B-5, VITAMIN B-6, VITAMIN B-12
Check POMEGRANATE MINT ENERGY TEA, POMEGRANATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE MINT ENERGY TEA, POMEGRANATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


