Is pomegranate molasses Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
E150D caramel colour
Check pomegranate molasses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pomegranate molasses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Grandma's Original Molasses, Unsulphured, 12 fl oz Jar
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping


