Is Pomi Sauce Pizza - 14.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a bright, fresh-like flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that spreads evenly; commonly used as a pizza topping, pasta sauce base, or dip. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenient packaging, praising its clean taste and texture while some report it is mildly underseasoned and benefits from added herbs.

Description
Offers a bright, fresh-like flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that spreads evenly; commonly used as a pizza topping, pasta sauce base, or dip. Reviewers note consistent quality and convenient packaging, praising its clean taste and texture while some report it is mildly underseasoned and benefits from added herbs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Laurel, Powder, Pepper Powder, Garlic
Check Pomi Sauce Pizza - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pomi Sauce Pizza - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pomi Sauce Pizza - 14.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


