Is Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- fromage parmesan
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre, Lait, Beurre, Fromage Cheddar Latt De Culture, Sel, Enzymes, Rocou, Creme Sure (Creme De Culture Pasteurisee), Fromage Parmesan (Lait Rasteurise Rartiellememt Ecreme, Culture Bacteriemme, Sel, Enzymes), Amidon De Mais Modifie, Fromage Rcmamo (Lait Pasteurise Partiellement Ecreme, Culture Bacterienne, Sel, Enzymes), Poudre D'oignon, Sorbate De Potassium Et Benzoate De Sodium, Epices, Dextrose
Check Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


