Is Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fromage cheddar latt de culture
- dextrose
fromage cheddar latt de culture
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre, Lait, Beurre, Fromage Cheddar Latt De Culture, Sel, Enzymes, Rocou, Creme Sure (Creme De Culture Pasteurisee), Fromage Parmesan (Lait Rasteurise Rartiellememt Ecreme, Culture Bacteriemme, Sel, Enzymes), Amidon De Mais Modifie, Fromage Rcmamo (Lait Pasteurise Partiellement Ecreme, Culture Bacterienne, Sel, Enzymes), Poudre D'oignon, Sorbate De Potassium Et Benzoate De Sodium, Epices, Dextrose
Check Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


