Is Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fromage cheddar latt de culture
fromage cheddar latt de culture
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pommes De Terre, Lait, Beurre, Fromage Cheddar Latt De Culture, Sel, Enzymes, Rocou, Creme Sure (Creme De Culture Pasteurisee), Fromage Parmesan (Lait Rasteurise Rartiellememt Ecreme, Culture Bacteriemme, Sel, Enzymes), Amidon De Mais Modifie, Fromage Rcmamo (Lait Pasteurise Partiellement Ecreme, Culture Bacterienne, Sel, Enzymes), Poudre D'oignon, Sorbate De Potassium Et Benzoate De Sodium, Epices, Dextrose
Check Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pommes de terre à la Normandie au four in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


