Is Pompeian Burgundy Cooking Wine Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Burgundy Wine, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Matabisulfite Added To Preserve Natural Color

Check Pompeian Burgundy Cooking Wine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pompeian Burgundy Cooking Wine is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Wine · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep