Is Pompeian® Smooth Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Pompeian® Smooth Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pompeian® Smooth Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyHerbaceousNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing