Is POMPEII, PRODUCE ENHANCERS, SMOOTHIE STRAWBERRY MIX Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), STRAWBERRY POWDER (STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE-FLOW AGENT), RED 40, RED 3

Check POMPEII, PRODUCE ENHANCERS, SMOOTHIE STRAWBERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep