Is Pop & Bottle Vanilla Oat Milk Latte + Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- pollock
- contains coconut, pollock
- natural flavors
- marine collagen peptides
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (water, Oats), Cold Brew Coffee* (water, Coffee Beans*), Dates, Coconut Mct Oil*, Marine Collagen Peptides, Natural Flavors*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gum Acacia*, Baking Soda (natural Acidity Regulator), Green Coffee Extract* Contains Coconut and Pollock (Fish).
Check Pop & Bottle Vanilla Oat Milk Latte + Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop & Bottle Vanilla Oat Milk Latte + Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


