Is pop corn straws Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: corn straws (corn flour, sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, canola oil, safflower oil and/or rice bran oil, cinnamon toast snack seasoning (sugar, whey, brown sugar, dextrose, fructose, spices, salt, natural flavors; contains: milk; may contain: peanuts, sesame, tree nuts). Ingredients: corn straws (corn flour, sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate), sunflower oil, canola oil, safflower oil and/or rice bran oil.
Check pop corn straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pop corn straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


