Is Pop Corners All Dressed Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, airy popped-corn snack delivers a bold, tangy-savory flavor with noticeable seasoning; texture is light yet crisp. Reviewers commonly note addictive flavor and satisfying crunch, often using it for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, party bowls, or on-the-go munching, while some mention seasoning intensity varies by bag and occasional texture inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Yellow corn, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, sodium acetate*, dextrose, torula yeast, salt, acetic acid, potassium chloride, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, yeast extract, malic acid, paprika, natural flavour). *for tartness

Check Pop Corners All Dressed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping