Is Pop Corners All Dressed Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yeast extract
  • natural flavour

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, airy popped-corn snack delivers a bold, tangy-savory flavor with noticeable seasoning; texture is light yet crisp. Reviewers commonly note addictive flavor and satisfying crunch, often using it for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, party bowls, or on-the-go munching, while some mention seasoning intensity varies by bag and occasional texture inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Yellow corn, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, sodium acetate*, dextrose, torula yeast, salt, acetic acid, potassium chloride, onion powder, spices, garlic powder, yeast extract, malic acid, paprika, natural flavour). *for tartness

Check Pop Corners All Dressed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping