Is POP GOURMET, CASCADE MIX HANDCRAFTED GOURMET POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM MILK), NON GMO CORN SYRUP, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check POP GOURMET, CASCADE MIX HANDCRAFTED GOURMET POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP GOURMET, CASCADE MIX HANDCRAFTED GOURMET POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
POP GOURMET, CASCADE MIX HANDCRAFTED GOURMET POPCORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


