Is POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), NON GMO CORN SYRUP, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


