Is POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- natural cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), NON GMO CORN SYRUP, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


