Is POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- natural cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), NON GMO CORN SYRUP, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


