Is Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor provides a dense, sugary profile while the popcorn maintains a mostly crisp texture with occasional chewiness; reviewers commonly mention consistent sweetness and satisfying audible crunch. Typical uses include casual snacking, movie-night treats, party sharing, and lunchbox additions. The 150g size fits solo indulgence or small-group portions well.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glaze (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose , Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Emulsifier (322), Salt, Flavour, Colour (150d)), Air Popped Popcorn (37%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Raising Agent (500)

Check Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go