Is Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • lactose

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Blue 1), Processed With Carbon Dioxide

Check Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping