Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Large microwaveable bags deliver pronounced butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a noticeable sheen; texture ranges from crisp outer edges to softer centers. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customers note consistent buttery taste and aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and simple microwave preparation and easy cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large microwaveable bags deliver pronounced butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a noticeable sheen; texture ranges from crisp outer edges to softer centers. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customers note consistent buttery taste and aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and simple microwave preparation and easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


