Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Pop-and-serve microwave bags deliver a warm, savory home-style flavor with fluffy, tender kernels and occasional crisp edges. Frequently used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, reviewers commend convenience and consistent taste but mention occasional unpopped kernels, uneven popping, and a risk of burning if overheated in certain microwave settings.
Why it's not corn free
- popcorn is fun
- whole grain popcorn
- natural and artificial flavor
popcorn is fun
Dietitian notePopcorn is made by heating up corn kernels. The "pop" you hear is the kernel skin breaking under the pressure from the added heat.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pop-and-serve microwave bags deliver a warm, savory home-style flavor with fluffy, tender kernels and occasional crisp edges. Frequently used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, reviewers commend convenience and consistent taste but mention occasional unpopped kernels, uneven popping, and a risk of burning if overheated in certain microwave settings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Butter (Cream, Salt)), Color Added, Freshness Preserved By Propyl Gallate, Contains Milk
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


